FRIDAY

Sleeve

1st place
on tia mccluskey
tattooed by josh hartfield
from knucklehead tattoo

2nd place
on matt douglas
tattooed by eric doran
from golden rule tattoo

LEG

1st place
on bryan q.
tattooed by gabriel hernandez
from royal craft gallery

2nd place
nick horme
tattooed by gabriel hernandez
from royal craft gallery

UNUSUAL

1st place
on anael torres
tattooed by thomas salcido
from i.f tattoo

2nd place
on marcus
tattooed by manuel flowers
from next level tattoo

BLACK, RED, GREY

1st place
on carrie
tattooed by smiley
from smiley ink tattoos

2nd place
on anthony murray
tattooed by christian marek
from legacy tattoo

LETTERING

1st place
on brian dorado
tattooed by lambert torres
from house of needles

2nd place
on az gabriel
tattooed by paul racks
from grand ave. tattoo
best of the day (fri)

BEST OF THE DAY

1st place
on barry goodman
tattooed by mark melanson
from a good man’s ink

SATURDAY

LATIN ART

1st place
on victor
tattooed by hilario
from hilario tattoo

2nd place
on cesar
tattooed by coop
from outlaw ink

TRADITIONAL

1st place
on kaity zaiser
tattooed by krystal hart
from cardiff giant tattoo

2nd place
on makaila rellis
tattooed by matthew ashmore
from sea of ink

BLACK GREY (SMALL)

1st place
on Devin
tattooed by manuel flowers
from next level tattoos

2nd place
on devin
tattooed by prince
from ritual addiction

BLACK GREY (LARGE)

1st place
on anton antonov
tattooed by humberto beltron

2nd place
on john
tattooed by manuel flowers
from next level tattoos

COLOR (SMALL)

1st place
on angelica knight
tattooed by humberto beltran

2nd place
on stacey ward
tattooed by prince
from ritual addictions

COLOR (LARGE)

1st place
on aj
tattooed by prince

2nd place
on ivania
tattooed by manuel flowers
from next level tattoo

BEST OF THE DAY (SATURDAY)

1st place
on jerame
tattooed by manuel flowers
from next level tattoo

SUNDAY


COVER UP

1st place
on rachelle hoffman
tattooed by prince
from ritual addictions

2nd place
on joe
tattooed by arron
from smiley ink
movie character

1st place
on brandy
tattooed by kyle dunbar
from monolithic

2nd place
on rachelle hoffman
tattooed by prince
from ritual addictions

BACK

1st place
on amanda baley
tattooed by rob torer
from black castle tattoo

2nd place
on josh carpenter
tattooed by chris lillone
from evocative tattoo

REALISTIC

1st place
on marcus
tattooed by manuel flowers
from next level tattoo

2nd place
on aj
tattooed by prince
from ritual addictions

RELIGIOUS

1st place
on jennifer
tattooed by zo
from art and soul ink

2nd place
on jonah dhiel
tattooed by joey sherman
from inkslinger tattoo

DAY OF THE DEAD

1st place
on edger
tattooed by arron
from smiley

2nd place
on toni
tattooed by thomas salcido
from i.f. tattoo

BEST OF THE DAY (SUNDAY)

1st place
on abbey larson
tattooed by derek scott
from bad seed

Body Art Expo