2018-PHX-HORROR-TATTOO CONTEST

FRIDAY

BEST SLEEVE

-1ST PLACE-

 ON CARLOS CASAS

TATTOOED BY PANDA

FROM KNUCKLEHEAD TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON CYNTHIA

TATTOOED BY SMILEY

FROM SMILEY INK TATTOO

BEST UNUSUAL

-1ST PLACE-

ON DIAMOND DAHLIA

TATTOOED BY HOLLIS CANTRELL

FROM ICONIC TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON CHRISTIAN M.

TATTOOED BY DON DON

FROM INKSLINGER TATTOO PARLOR

 BEST PORTRAIT

-1ST PLACE-

ON ALEX B.

TATTOOED BY KYLE DUNBAR

FROM MONOLITHIC TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON RIDGE HARMON

TATTOOED BY JESSE FRAUSTO

FROM KNUCKELHEAD TATTOO

BEST LEG

-1ST PLACE-

ON SALLY DUBOIS

 TATTOOED BY BIG MIKE 33

FROM OLD SCHOOL TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON RACHELLE HOFFMAN

 TATTOOED BY SIRRIS/ POCH

FROM RITUAL ADDICTION

 BEST ASIAN

-1ST PLACE-

ON SALLY DUBOIS

TATTOOED BY BIG MIKE 33

FROM OLD SCHOOL TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON JOSE MUNEZ

TATTOOED BY GABRIAL

FROM ROYAL CRAFT

BEST LETTERING

-1ST PLACE-

ON YOLANDA

TATTOOED BY PAUL MARTINEZ

-2ND PLACE-

ON CHRISTIAN MOUNTS

TATTOOED BY ANTHONY PRINCE

FROM RITUAL

BEST TRADITIONAL HORROR

-1ST PLACE-

ON CHRISTIAN M.

TATTOOED BY DON DON

FROM INKSLINGER TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON CITO

TATTOOED BY SMILEY

FROM SMILEY INK TATTOO

BEST HALLOWEEN

-1ST PLACE-

ON HALEY BOYD

TATTOOED BY THOMAS SALCIDO

FROM I.F. TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON RIDGE HARMON

TATTOOED BY JESSE FRAUSTO

FROM KNUCKLEHEAD TATTOO

BEST OF THE DAY

-1ST PLACE-

ON CELESTE

TATTOOED BY MANUEL FLOWERS

FROM NEXT LEVEL

SATURDAY

BEST LATIN ART

-1ST PLACE-

ON EDDIE LOPEZ

TATTOOED BY PANDA

FROM KNUCKLEHEAD TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON EDGER C.

TATTOOED BY SMILEY

FROM SMILEY INK

BEST TRADITIONAL

-1ST PLACE-

ON ADDISON
TATTOOED BY BRADLEY

FROM ART & SOUL INK

-2ND PLACE-

ON DIO

TATTOOED CHRIS SUICIDE

FROM OLD TRADITION TATTOO

BEST BLACK AND GRAY(SM)

-1ST PLACE-

 ON MARCUS RADRIGUEZ

TATTOOED BY MANUEL FLOWERS

FROM NEXT LEVEL TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON MONDO

TATTOOED BY MANUEL FLOWERS

FROM NEXT LEVEL TATTOO

BEST BLACK AND GRAY(LG)

-1ST PLACE-

 ON AMANDA BAILEY

TATTOOED BY ROB FORRER/LIZ PROLEST

FROM BLACK CASTLE/REVIVED ART

-2ND PLACE-

ON STEVE FRAHM

 TATTOOED BY NATE POWERS

FROM BLACK RAVEN TATTOO

BEST COLOR LARGE

-1ST PLACE-

ON RACHELLE HOFFMAN

TATTOOED BY POCH

 FROM RITUAL

-2ND PLACE-

 ON FRANKIE SERRANO

TATTOOED BY PATRICK LIES

FROM SHRUNKEN HEADS

BEST COLOR SMALL

-1ST PLACE-

ON AUDRIANNA Y.

TATTOOED BY HOLLIS CANTRELL

FROM ICONIC TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

 ON ANGELA PERRYMAN

 TATTOOED BY ANTHONY PRINCE

FROM RITUAL ADDICTIONS

BEST TRADITIONAL HORROR

-1ST PLACE-

ON DOMINIC TESORONI

TATTOOED BY BRIAN

FROM HIGH NOON

BEST HALLOWEEN

-1ST PLACE-

ON RACHELLE HOFFMAN

TATTOOED BY ANTHONY PRINCE

FROM RITUAL ADDICTIONS

BEST OF THE DAY

-1ST PLACE-

ON ASJAN BANGERT

TATTOOED BY CHRISTIAN MAREK

FROM LEGACY TATTOO

SUNDAY

COVER UP

-1ST PLACE-

ON TARYN LEWIS

TATTOOED BY HOLLIS CANTRELL

FROM ICONIC TATTOO

-2ND PALCE-

ON MARK GILES

TATTOOED BY PAUL MARTINEZ

FROM PAUL RACKS

MOVIE CHARACTER

-1ST PLACE-

ON AUDRIANNA Y.

TATTOOED BY HOLLIS CANTRELL

FROM ICONIC TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON CELESTE 

TATTOOED BY MANUEL FLOWERS

FROM NEXT LEVEL TATTOOS

BACK

-1ST PLACE-

ON ALEX

TATTOOED BY PANDA

FROM KNUCKLEHEAD TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON JOSH

TATTOOED BY JON LARSON

FROM DEPOT TOWN

REALISTIC

-1ST PLACE-

ON KORINA

TATTOOED BY ANTONIO GARCIA

FROM FIFTH FINGER

-2ND PLACE

ON STEVE HAMMEL

TATTOOED BY MANUEL FLOWERS

FROM NEXT LEVEL TATTOO

RELIGIOUS

-1ST PLACE-

ON DOMONIQUE SANSOME

TATTOOED BY SIEGE

FROM RAC

-2ND PLACE-

ON JEFF MURELIE

TATTOOED BY ANTHONY PRINCE

FROM RITUAL ADDICTIONS

BEST TRADITIONAL HORROR

-1ST PLACE-

ON CINDY

TATTOOED BY TONY GARCIA

FROM LIVING CANVAS

BEST HALLOWEEN

-1ST PLACE-

ON NATHAN

TATTOOED BY MANUEL FLOWERS

FROM NEXT LEVEL TATTOO

BEST OF THE DAY

-1ST-

ON MONEE

TATTOOED BY DEREK SCOTT

FROM BAD SEED

 

Body Art Expo