2018-POMONA-TATTOO CONTEST

FRIDAY

BEST SLEEVE

-1ST PLACE-

 ON AARON MENDOZA

TATTOOED BY ALEX JUCUINDE

FROM INK POGODA

-2ND PLACE-

ON ARMAN MARGARYAY

TATTOOED BY GREG KASABYAN

FROM HIDDEN SOCIETY TATTOO

BEST UNUSUAL

-1ST PLACE-

ON VANESSA GREGORY-

TATTOOED BY DON HERNANDEZ FROMINKSLINGER

2ND-DON HERNANDEZ-SCOTTY MACK

 BEST PORTRAIT

-1ST PLACE-

ON FERNIE

TATTOOED BYMARIO BEHRAY

FROM ENVISIONS TATTOO COLLECTIVE

-2ND PLACE-

ON AMY MARTINEZ

TATTOOED BY MARIO INKS

FROM ENVISIONS TATTOO COLLECTIVE

BEST LEG

-1ST PLACE-

ON GEEP

 TATTOOED BY STEVE

FROM GOLDEN TRIANGLE

-2ND PLACE-

ON SALLY

 TATTOOED BY DANNY SUN

FROM CHAPTER TATTOO

 BEST ASIAN

-1ST PLACE-

ON SALLY

TATTOOED BY DANNY SUN

FROM CHAPTER TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON AARON M.

TATTOOED BY ALEX JOUCUINDE

FROM INK POGODA

BEST LETTERING

-1ST PLACE-

ON JANNINA

TATTOOED BY CHATO

FROM KOKOPELLI

SATURDAY

BEST LATIN ART

-1ST PLACE-

ON JOSE ORTIZ

TATTOOED BY SAL ELIAS

FROM SAL ELIAS TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON JUAN GONZALES

TATTOOED BY KILLER

FROM KILLER TATTOO

-3RD PLACE-

ON DOUGLAS

TATTOOED BY PRIMM

FROM THE GRAN TATTOO

BEST TRADITIONAL

-1ST PLACE-

ON VENESSA GREGORY
TATTOOED BY DON DON

FROM INKSLINGER

-2ND PLACE-

ON MEL ROSE

TATTOOED BY INK BY TRIP

FROM LO CAL TATTOO

BEST BLACK AND GRAY(SM)

-1ST PLACE-

 ON SAUL

TATTOOED BY SAL ELIAS

FROM SAL ELIAS TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON DOUGLAS

TATTOOED BY ROOSTER

FROM SKANVAS

-3RD PLACE-

 ON WOODY TC

TATTOOED BY REBEL KOLORS

FROM ART DRIVEN

BEST BLACK AND GRAY(LG)

-1ST PLACE-

 ON WOODY TC

TATTOOED BY REBEL KOLORS

FROM ART DRIVEN

-2ND PLACE-

ON DOUGLAS

 TATTOOED BY ROOSTER

FROM SKANVAS

-3RD PLACE-

 ON SAUL

TATTOOED BY SAL ELIAS

FROM ENVISIONS TATOO COLLECTIVE

BEST COLOR LARGE

-1ST PLACE-

ON SALLY

TATTOOED BY DANNY 

 FROM SUN-CHAPTER TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

 ON KALA MONROE

TATTOOED BY BIG PEEPS

FROM 7TH TRADITION

-3RD PLACE-

ON ALICIA HONEYCUTT

TATTOOED BY SHAUN

FROM DISTINCTIVE BODY ART STUDIO

BEST COLOR SMALL

-1ST PLACE-

ON SAUL

TATTOOED BY SAL ELIAS

FROM ENVISIONS TATTOO COLLECTIVE

-2ND PLACE-

 ON DOUGLAS

 TATTOOED BY ROOSTER

FROM SKANVAS TATOO

-3RD PLACE-

ON VOODOO

TATTOOED BY ELIZA HOLLEY

FROM COUNTY LINE TATTOO

SUNDAY

COVER UP

-1ST PLACE-

ON MISTY STEVENS

TATTOOED BY KAREL

FROM Q TATOO

-2ND PALCE-

ON MATT S.

TATTOOED BY CORONA

FROM ROOSTER

MOVIE CHARACTER

-1ST PLACE-

ON ALFONSO G.

TATTOOED BY NOE GUIJOSE

FROM KILLER TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON STEVEN

TATTOOED BY JEFF PLUNKETT

FROM KOKOPELLI

BACK

-1ST PLACE-

ON STEVEN

TATTOOED BY JEFF PLUNKETT

FROM KOKOPELLI

-2ND PLACE-

ON JASMINE MENDEZ

TATTOOED BY ANTHONY WACKS

FROM ART DRIVEN

REALISTIC

-1ST PLACE-

ON RICH COUMER

TATTOOED BY JUSTIN RAMOS

FROM SUPREME SOCIAL CLUB

-2ND PLACE

ON BRADLEY GIBSON

TATTOOED BY MARIO INKS

FROM ENVISIONS TATTOO COLLECTIVE

-3RD PLACE-

ON WINDY K.

TATTOOED BY BEN LOREDO

FROM INK POGODA

RELIGIOUS

-1ST PLACE-

ON MICHAEL JORDAN

TATTOOED BY LALO

FROM ACTIVE INK

-2ND PLACE-

ON ERNIE MONTES

TATTOOED BY ROOSTER

FROM SKANVAS

-3RD PLACE-

ON ADAM TOVAR

TATTOOED BY CARLOS MACIAS

FROM CRYPTIC TATOO

PIERCING

-1ST PLACE-

ON CASSY

 BY CEPHA

FROM FOWL PLAY TATTOO

-2ND PLACE-

ON CHRISTINA

 BY CEPHA

FROM FOWL PLAY

-3RD PLACE-

ON CORA

BY MR.PRICK

FROM RICH INK

BEST OF THE DAY

-FRI.-

ON DEYSI LOMELLI

TATTOOED BY TATTOO WACKS

FROM ART DRIVEN

-SAT.-

ON MITCH

TATTOOED BY REBEL KOLORS

FROM ART DRIVEN

-SUN.-

ON SHANNON

TATTOOED BY DEREK SCOTT

FROM BAD SEEDS

Body Art Expo